Pleasant Grove Results

PLEASANT GROVE

Mayor

Audrey Rutledge Boles                        509

Jerry Brasseale                                 1,625

City Council

Place 1

Mary Capps Hardin                          464

Philip Houston                                 958

Robert A. Sellers Sr.                       687

Place 2

Bob Crumpton                                 1,353

Priscilla J. McWilliams                       750

Place 3

Ken Hatfield                                     1,308

Yolanda Y. Lawson                            656

Marria McKinney                                 172

 

Vestavia Results

VESTAVIA HILLS
Mayor
Ashley C. Curry                             3,712
Alberto “Butch” Zaragoza, Jr.                2,771
City Council
Place 1
John D. Henley                                               2,919
Dennis “Rusty” Weaver                3,288
Place 2
Kim Benos                                                          2,729
Kimberly Cook                                 3,606
Place 3
**Steve Ammons                                              2,333
Paul J. Head                                     2,546
Robert de Buys                                               1,420
Place 4
Robert “Bob” Elliott                                     2,082
George Pierce                                  4,110

**Steve Ammons would have faced Paul Head in a runoff but Ammons withdrew from the race, saying he believed the people had spoken and he did not want to put the city to the expense of conducting another election for one race.

Hueytown Results

HUEYTOWN

Mayor

Steve Ware                   1,100

Delor Baumann           1,032

Joe Williams                  266

City Council

District 1

Franquala Zinnerman   219

Albert Duff Jr.                  159

District 4

Phillip Contorno         291

George White               100

Midfield Results

Midfield

Mayor

Gary Richardson                   406

Reginald Wilson            186

City Council

Place 2

David Beach                  194

James Reasor              406   

Place 3

Wendi Merriweather   399

Jimmie Robinson          204

Place 4

Janice Anderson         421

Vanessa Long Lewis    185

 

Fairfield Results

FAIRFIELD

Mayor

Edward May II                        925

Johnnie Wyatt                       717

Omar Young                           460

Jennifer Craig                         66

Rodger Davis                          44

Jack Cleveland                       27

City Council

President

Eddie Penny                          1,165

Darnell Gardner                      1,009

District 1

Fredrick D. Scott                   150

Barakas N. Taylor                 148

Garry Brandy                           51

James Reasor                         29

District 2

Susan Parks                           131

Gloria Matthews                      82

Wanda Shelby                         18

District 3

Cynthia Turner McDowell   182

Harry C. Lee                            78

District 5

Herman Carnes Jr.               274

Wanda Erskine                       84

Jerry Yarbrough                      36

 

Centreville Results

CENTREVILLE

City Council, District 2

Don A. Mack, Sr. 101

Bobby Pratt              39

 

City Council, District 3

Dianne Epperson   89

Cliff Clemmons       22

Forrest Murphy      12

City Council, District 5

Calvin Elliott     126

Ken Cottingham  67

 

 

 

Dora Results

DORA

Mayor:

Randy Stephens   513

George Sides Jr. 319

Robert “Robbie” Busby   57

City Council:

Clyde Nix   140

Christopher S. Edwards   129

Arthur Lee Taylor Sr.    83

Marion Combs    78

Randy Spears      64

McArthur Sargent   63

Phillip Ballenger    62

Hezikiah L. Walker Jr.  57

John B. Jackson Jr.   47

Richard Lovelady   46

Wayne Sanford    32

Kelley Wolfe Browning   28

Kevin Martin   22

Phil Jones   18

David Ross 17

 

Parrish Results

PARRISH

Mayor

Heather Hall                 151

Cedrick Ramsey           63

James Smith Jr.              59

Town Council, District 3

Jake Williams          49

Crea Howard             5

Town Council, District 4

Valerie A. Thomas     39

Jackie Shanklin           22

Willie Woods               16

Town Council, District 5

Kathryn A. Thomas   33

Charles D. Dean         17

Westover Results

WESTOVER

Mayor:

Mark McLaughlin                    94

Larry Riggins                           161

Council Place 2:

Wayne Jones                      177

Branon King                            62

Council Place 3:

Annette Tyler                         138

Frankie Chappell Osborn    104

Council Place 5:

Jeanne Champion-Fish       166

Paul Grater   73

Montevallo Results

Montevallo

Mayor

Hollie C. Cost                        492

Earl Cunningham                    321

Council, District 1

Joyce Jones                            43

Russell “Rusty” Nix                       145

Council, District 3

Tiffany R. Bunt                      70

Lee Waites                              25

Council District 5:

William (Bill) Glosson             107

Thomas “Matt” Walker        141

Trussville Results

TRUSSVILLE

Mayor

Buddy Choat                          1,854

Eugene A. “Gene” Melton      1,290

Anthony Montalto                 2,091

Place 2

John Payne                              1,499

Alan Taylor                             3,430

Place 3

Thomas “Tommy” Brewer      1,173

Jef Freeman                           2,656

Paul Anthony Irwin, III            794

Place 5

R. “Dave” Blount 1,373

Martha Franklin Driggers       1,071

Zack Steele                             2,502

Oneonta Results

ONEONTA

City Council

Place 1

Daniel Clem                                      453

Richard M. Phillips                        507

Place 2

Rob Rice                                            464

Tonya Harvey Rogers                   492

Place 3

Nathaniel “Nate” Butler              581

Mark Gargus                                    391

Place 5

Michael “Mike” Jackson               4

Danny Robinson                             658

City School Board

Place 5

Tracy Shea                                        516

Russell Smith                                   421

Springville Results

SPRINGVILLE

City Council

District 1

Ronnie Newsome                   22

Herbert Toles                         71

District 6

David Jones                 67

Gena Mullen                  55

District 7

Charles Jones               44

Sherry Reaves             129

 

Jasper Results

JASPER

Mayor

Jed Daniel                      369

David O’Mary               1,580

Greg Tinker                  1,792

Council District 1

Arthur T.J. Armstrong        247

Bill J. Cleghorn                 107

V.L. “Sonny” Posey          374

Council District 2

James “Jim” Brakefield          438

Daniel “Danny” Gambrell   486

Council District 4

Brett Elmore                            242

Jennifer W. Smith                 412

Council District 5

Kita Casey                               52

Willie Moore III                       313
Freda Webb                            162

 

Brighton Results

BRIGHTON 

Mayor

Eddie E. Cooper           195

Brandon Dean              376             

Tyrone Rudolph            42

Barbara E. Watkins       74

Annie Woods                 30

City Council

Place 1

Joseph Edwards Sr.     323

Marquise Moore           351

Place 3

Ashley L. Henderson  406

Bruce L. Taylor              263

Place 4

Shawndale Johnson 366             

Lamby Warren              311

 

Moody Results

MOODY

Council, Place 1

Linda Crowe   646     

Clyde Jones    146

Council, Place 3

Matt Morris   683

Larry Synder   108

Council, Place 4

Jeff Green       344

Nick Rutledge 450

Irondale Results

IRONDALE

Mayor

Susan Meadows                  81

Charles Moore                    1,021

Craig Sanderson                  468

Council District 2

Bob Saunders                      87

David Spivey                       195

Council District 3

Christopher Crews             227

Stephen B. Marino            345

Council District 5

Aaron Sims                           69

Bobby Joe Wilson              147

 

Tarrant Results

TARRANT

 Mayor

Michael Miller                247

Jimmy Nelson Sr.          16

Loxcil B. Tuck              278

City Council

District 1

Tanyika Fields                       90

James R. “Jim” Franklin         30

Council District 2       

Laura D. Horton                     71     

Alvin Samples Jr.                    69

Council District 3

Cathy Anderson                    64

Douglas Howard                     27

 

Graysville Results

Graysville

Mayor

Mary Sue Morgan        260   

Mike Tatham                  20

Clark “Julio” Davis     266   

District 3

Betty Cash           38

Mitzi Lowe           59

Karen Bynum Lauderdale   51

Fultondale Results

 FULTONDALE

 

Mayor

Larry D. Holcomb                              620

Jim Lowery                                       864

 

City Council

Place 1

Josh Bryant                                      868

Timothy “TMAC” McWilliams           574

Place 2

Joe “Coach” Bolton                       983

Daniel “Bubbles” Kendall                 464

Place 3

Darrell Hubbert                                  682

Jimmie H. Lay                                  781

Place 4

Patricia “Lynn” Carlton                     509

Tommy L. Loden                             943

Place 5

Darrell Bates                                    913

Greg Morris                                       534

 

Warrior Results

WARRIOR

Mayor

Derek Crane                                        193

*Johnny Ragland                         485

 

District 1 Place 3

Ricky Bryant                                            60

James Edwards                                        62

Chuck Mosley                                   279

District 2 Place 1

Godfrey Chryssoverges                            72

James Jett                                            211